Oceanside Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Oceanside Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Oceanside AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Oceanside California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Oceanside CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Oceanside Crime Index 58093465.94479.3
 
Oceanside Violent Crimes 936558.5553.5
Oceanside Murders 84.87
Oceanside Rapes 4828.633.1
Oceanside Robberies 245146.2205.8
Oceanside Aggravated Assaults 635378.9336.5
 
Oceanside Property Crimes 48732907.43906.1
Oceanside Burglaries 979584.1813.2
Oceanside Larceny/Thefts 32611945.72601.7
Oceanside Motor Vehicle Thefts 633377.7501.5
 
Oceanside Arsons 1  2112.53N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Oceanside crime collection area population of 167,604.
  • Oceanside crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Oceanside crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Oceanside

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Oceanside crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Oceanside crime level is worse than national average.

 OCEANSIDE STATISTICS
 Oceanside Population: 161029
 Male Population: 79719
 Female Population: 81310
 Households: 56488
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.83
Oceanside Population
Oceanside Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Oceanside | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement